Customer Usage Profile

Customer Usage Profile

National Fuel Gas Distribution Pennsylvania Division

Normal Met/Customer *

empty cell
Residential
empty cell
Commmercial/Public Authority
empty cell
 Met/CustomerLoad ProfileMet/CustomerLoad Profile
January18.80.18%102.80.161%
February18.20.174%106.50.167%
March160.153%890.14%
April11.60.111%78.50.123%
May6.70.064%45.80.072%
June2.90.028%23.70.037%
July1.40.013%18.50.029%
August1.40.013%14.90.023%
September1.90.018%14.90.023%
October4.10.039%22.80.036%
November7.80.074%42.50.067%
December13.813.2%77.212.1%
Total104.5100.0%637.2100.0%

Based on data through December 2019.

* These values are subject to change without notice.

Note: The above information is provided as a courtesy. Although every reasonable effort is made to assure quality control, NFG makes no representation as to the accuracy or reliability of the data, and parties who utilize the information do so at their own risk.

NY Home NY Business
PA Home PA Business