Customer Usage Profile

Customer Usage Profile

National Fuel Gas Distribution New York Division

Normal Mcf/Customer *

empty cell
Residential **
empty cell
Commmercial/Public Authority
empty cell
 Mcf/CustomerLoad ProfileMcf/CustomerLoad Profile
January18.917.2%126.416.8%
February18.316.6%124.216.5%
March16.214.7%114.115.2%
April12.511.3%83.311.1%
May7.36.6%49.86.6%
June3.73.4%30.24.0%
July1.91.8%15.52.1%
August1.91.8%15.52.1%
September2.52.3%21.02.8%
October4.64.1%30.54.1%
November8.27.4%56.07.5%
December14.212.9%83.811.2%
Total110.2100.0%750.3100.0%

Based on data through December 2020.

* These values are subject to change without notice.

** Based on revenue class definitions from the Uniform System of Accounts.
The Residential revenue class will be predominately comprised of customers
receiving service class under the Company’s Service Class 1 tariff rate classification,
however, a small amount of volumes reported under the Residential revenue class
will receive service under the Company’s Service Class 3 tariff rate classification.
The Commercial/Public Authority revenue classes will be predominately comprised
of customers receiving service under the Company’s Service Class 3 tariff rate
classification, however, a small amount of the volumes reported under the
Commerical/Public Authority revenue class will receive service under the Company’s
Service Class 1 tariff rate classification.

Note: The above information is provided as a courtesy.  Although every reasonable
effort is made to assure quality control, NFG makes no representation as to the
accuracy or reliability of the data, and parties who utilize the information do so
at their own risk.

NY Home NY Business
PA Home PA Business