New Hires

New Hires

NameCorp DivLocation NameDeptJob TitleHire Date
Adam,David ANYMain OfficeInformation TechnologySenior Database Administrator3/31/2020
Akers,Montana JPABradford DistrictConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Barnes,Todd MPALamont StationFieldElectronic Technician3/30/2020
Beebe,Zachary JPAErie ServicenterCustomer ServiceMeter Reader8/17/2020
Benedetti,Eric ENYMain OfficeTaxAccountant II8/31/2020
Bessell,David ANYMain OfficeInformation TechnologyNetwork Architect6/29/2020
Bixby,James PPALiberty OfficeProductionForeman I8/1/2020
Boldt,Nathaniel WNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Brown,Mason GPAOil City DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader8/10/2020
Brundage,Joanne PNYMain OfficeAudit ServicesSenior Financial Auditor9/21/2020
Cannon,Thomas JPASharon DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader5/18/2020
Caplinger,David MPAErie ServicenterDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor9/21/2020
Catherman,Christopher LPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Chambers,Jake PPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionSenior Operator8/1/2020
Chambers,Michael WPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/6/2020
Chase,Christopher EPAPittsburgh Office - SRCProductionTechnician II8/24/2020
Chilukuri,NavyathaTXHouston OfficeInformation TechnologyDatabase Developer III1/6/2020
Cicero,Nicole MPA1100 State Street - DistPA CRCService Representative9/15/2020
Cole,Michael RPASharon DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor2/25/2020
Conroe,Nicholas RPAErie ServicenterDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor3/9/2020
Cook,Michael RPAErie ServicenterDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor1/6/2020
Coomber,Ryan JPASharon DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader5/18/2020
Courtney,Adam JPASharon DistrictConstructionGas Mechanic A6/15/2020
Creacraft,Mathew LPACorry ServicenterCustomer ServiceGeneral Fitter5/11/2020
Cultrara,Joseph JNYMain OfficeInformation TechnologySenior Security Architect3/16/2020
Cunningham,Daniel EPABradford DistrictCustomer ServiceDistribution Person5/11/2020
Dake,Charles DPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Dake,Ricky EPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionSenior Foreman Production8/1/2020
Davidoff,LukePAErie ServicenterCustomer ServiceMeter Reader5/11/2020
Davis,Tieronda SNYMain OfficeNY CRCConsumer Business Specialist7/28/2020
DeHaven,Jeffrey DPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Denillo,Dante APAPittsburgh Office - SRCProductionEngineer I9/8/2020
Donohue,Michael JNYM.S.W. - Mech/Elec - MSW2MechanicalWelder3/9/2020
Doud,Lynn FPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Durshordwe,Michael ENYMain OfficeInformation TechnologySenior Network Architect2/3/2020
Dziadosz,Brian CNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A9/23/2020
Earle,James SPAWharton FieldFieldField Operator3/30/2020
Edmond,Patrick FPALiberty OfficeField OperationsOperations and Maintenance Spv8/3/2020
Edwards,Benjamin FNYOrchard Park ServicenterCustomer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader1/6/2020
Elder,Derek APAErie ServicenterCustomer ServiceService Specialist B1/6/2020
Ensminger,Joshua GPAMercer Compressor StationFieldStation Operator5/26/2020
Erbin,George PPAErie ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A2/3/2020
Evans,James MNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Operations ClericalOperations Specialist8/25/2020
Fleming,Mitchell JPA1100 State Street OfficeEngineering ServicesGIS Technician7/6/2020
Fletcher,Anthony WPAMansfield Office - SRCEnvironmental Health & SafetyEHS Representative8/10/2020
Ford II,Kevin DPAErie ServicenterCustomer ServiceService Specialist B8/3/2020
Foreman,Kenneth LeePAMansfield Office - SRCInformation TechnologyTechnician II8/1/2020
Forlenza,Samuel ANYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader2/24/2020
Fox,Zachary TPAOil City DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader8/10/2020
Franciosa,John ENYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A9/23/2020
Franklin,Michael DNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Galanti III,Ralph JNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Operations ClericalOperations Specialist2/11/2020
Gaston,Erik BPAErie ServicenterDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor3/9/2020
Geer,Eric JPARoystone StationFieldField Operator6/8/2020
Giannino,Dante NNYMain OfficeAudit ServicesFinancial Auditor I8/17/2020
Glowacki,Taylor LNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Operations ClericalOperations Specialist8/25/2020
Goben,Benjamin PPALiberty OfficeField OperationsOperations and Maintenance Spv8/3/2020
Gould,Bethany LPAPittsburgh Office - SRCAccountingAccountant I7/27/2020
Griffith,Adam GNYBatavia ServicenterCustomer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020
Haines,Lisa CTXHouston OfficeHuman ResourcesHuman Resources Generalist6/26/2020
Haladay Jr,Edward MPAMansfield Office - SRCInformation TechnologySenior Foreman Production8/1/2020
Haney,Kody MPABradford DistrictCorrosion ControlCorrosion Supervisor II4/27/2020
Harsch,Jacob MNYConcord StationFieldUtility Mechanic5/18/2020
Head,Weston HNYBatavia ServicenterCustomer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader6/15/2020
Heater,April MPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionForeman I8/1/2020
Henson,James WPA1100 State Street - DistHuman ResourcesAssociate Engineer6/29/2020
Hewa,Nicholas JNYMain OfficeRates & Regulatory AffairsRate Analyst I3/31/2020
Higgins,Patrick JNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader6/29/2020
Hilliker,Ashley MNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020
Himes,Rick JPAChicora DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor1/13/2020
Hise,ColeenNYMain OfficeNY CRCConsumer Business Specialist7/28/2020
Hoge Jr,Donald APAPittsburgh Office - SRCInformation TechnologyTechnician II6/15/2020
Hornung,Edward JNYMain OfficeEnergy ServicesAssociate Energy Consultant7/6/2020
Huber,Seth MPABradford DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor1/6/2020
Kaczmarczyk,Brian ANYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A8/10/2020
Kaiser,Jesse JNYM.S.W. - Gas Con Op - MSW5Gas SupplyNetwork Analyst II3/23/2020
Keinath,Tyler SPAErie ServicenterCustomer ServiceMeter Reader3/2/2020
Klepp,Maureen CNYMain OfficeHuman ResourcesHuman Resources Assistant5/18/2020
Klinger,James GPAHebron FieldCorrosionCorrosion Specialist8/1/2020
Kokkinis,Dimitrios NNYMain OfficeInformation TechnologyProgrammer Analyst I6/1/2020
Kovar,Sean MNYConcord StationTransmission OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor8/17/2020
Krise,Daniel WPALiberty OfficeField OperationsOperations and Maintenance Spv8/3/2020
Levier,Alison NPAOil City DistrictOil City CACService Representative1/13/2020
Longo,Linnea MNYMain OfficeNY CRCConsumer Business Specialist7/28/2020
Lubchansky,Lisa MCACalifornia Office-BakersfieldAsset ManagementSenior Engineer1/6/2020
Lutz,Nathan DPASharon DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor7/27/2020
Lynch,Nathan JNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Machen,Stephen MPABrookville FieldFieldElectronic Technician9/14/2020
Maggiore,Pasquale JNYMain OfficeNY CRCConsumer Business Specialist7/28/2020
Main,Jeremy RPAHebron FieldFieldGas Mechanic A8/1/2020
Mattern,Angela MPA1100 State Street OfficeEngineering ServicesAssociate Engineer6/1/2020
Maurice,Kyle JPASharon DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader8/17/2020
Mazzone,Andrew MNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A5/18/2020
McGuigan,Shawn MPAMeadville DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor3/23/2020
McInally,Andrew JNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A9/23/2020
Milks,Matthew RNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020
Miller,Cory EPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionForeman I8/1/2020
Morgan,ReneeNYMain OfficeEngineering ServicesSenior Engineer I6/29/2020
Mulidoro,Nicolaus CPAHenderson FieldTransmission OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor9/21/2020
Naus,Christopher DNYMain OfficeEngineering ServicesEngineer III8/31/2020
Nevins,Kahshawn RJNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader1/6/2020
Newton,Ryan MPASharon DistrictDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor6/1/2020
Nguyen,Maivy TTXHouston OfficeAccountingAnalyst II2/24/2020
Nguyen,Trang MNYMain OfficePayrollAssistant Manager Payroll8/31/2020
Nichols Jr,Gale DPABradford DistrictCustomer ServiceGeneral Fitter7/6/2020
Oakes,Daniel FPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionForeman I8/1/2020
Oatman,James PNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Osborn,Mitchel DPAErie ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A9/14/2020
Overhoff,David MNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020
Palovsky,John TPASharon DistrictConstructionGas Mechanic A8/10/2020
Pawlak,Jason RNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Pequignot,Bradley APAHebron FieldFieldSr Gas Meas and Reg Mech8/1/2020
Peworchik,Jason MPAPittsburgh Office - SRCProductionEngineer III7/27/2020
Pietrowski,Keith DPAWest County ServicenterCustomer ServiceGeneral Fitter3/16/2020
Popiela,Tyler JNYMain OfficeAccountingAccountant II9/8/2020
Quinn,Jake JNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Raeke,Kevin CPA1100 State Street OfficeEngineering ServicesEngineer I4/27/2020
Rahalla,Joseph MPAKane PA (HFS)Water ProcessingSenior Engineer2/10/2020
Ransom,Raymond LPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Reumann,Karson DNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A5/18/2020
Rios,Zujeyn XiomaraTXHouston OfficeAccountingAssistant III2/24/2020
Rodriguez,Visente RNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader2/24/2020
Ropiecki,Brian MPAErie ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A2/24/2020
Rusiniak,Ian JNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A3/30/2020
Schaefer,Joshua CNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader4/20/2020
Schreiber,Michael MNYConcord StationFieldUtility Mechanic3/11/2020
Senger,David NPAErie ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A6/1/2020
Shafer,Mitchell RNYOrchard Park ServicenterDistribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor9/8/2020
Shaffer,Zachary MPASharon DistrictCustomer ServiceComplaint Person7/20/2020
Siple,Robert SPAMeadville DistrictCustomer ServiceMeter Reader3/16/2020
Slocum,Clinton SPALiberty OfficeField OperationsOperations and Maintenance Spv8/3/2020
Smith,Kevin CPAMansfield Office - SRCInformation TechnologyForeman I8/10/2020
Snyder,Scot APAOil City DistrictConstructionGas Mechanic A5/26/2020
Sullivan,Kathryn MNYMain OfficeAudit ServicesFinancial Auditor I8/31/2020
Szabad,David ANYMain OfficeInformation TechnologyGeneral Manager6/29/2020
Szal,Alyssa SNYM.S.W. - Gas Con Op - MSW5GASS-Gas MeasurementGas Accountant I7/27/2020
Taft,Kyle AJPAHebron FieldFieldGas Mechanic A8/12/2020
Taylor,Kaylie CPA1100 State Street - DistPA CRCService Representative9/15/2020
Thomasson,Paul JPABrookville FieldFieldConstruction Inspector3/30/2020
Titus,Morgan DPAMercer Compressor StationFieldStation Operator6/16/2020
Wagner,Amber DPABrookville Field Seneca ResAccountingAccounts Payable Assistant8/24/2020
Ward,Richard JNYTonawanda ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A9/23/2020
Weaver,Tyler D PPAErie ServicenterConstructionGas Mechanic A7/27/2020
Wilson,Michael RichardPAMansfield Office - SRCProductionOperator III8/1/2020
Winder,Cole WPAHebron FieldFieldElectronic Technician8/10/2020
Wolfe,Luke DNYMain OfficeEngineering ServicesEnvironmental Associate II9/8/2020
Wright,Everett RNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader1/6/2020
Young,Daniel RPA1100 State Street OfficeEngineering ServicesSenior Environmental Analyst7/27/2020
Yoviene,Andrew JNYM.S.W. - Operating - MSO3Distribution OperationsAssociate Ops Supervisor9/21/2020
Zak,Jeffrey MNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020
Zdonczyk,Jeremy JNYM.S.W. - Customer Svc - MSW3Customer ServiceApprentice Mtr Reader9/8/2020

NY Home NY Business
PA Home PA Business